2 ROOMS - FURNISHED - FLOREASCA - LAKE VIEW - 1
2 ROOMS - FURNISHED - FLOREASCA - LAKE VIEW - 2
2 ROOMS - FURNISHED - FLOREASCA - LAKE VIEW - 3
2 ROOMS - FURNISHED - FLOREASCA - LAKE VIEW - 4
2 ROOMS - FURNISHED - FLOREASCA - LAKE VIEW - 5
2 ROOMS - FURNISHED - FLOREASCA - LAKE VIEW
Ciprian Puiu
Ciprian PuiuScrie pe WhatsApp
2 ROOMS - FURNISHED - FLOREASCA - LAKE VIEW - 6
2 ROOMS - FURNISHED - FLOREASCA - LAKE VIEW - 7
2 ROOMS - FURNISHED - FLOREASCA - LAKE VIEW - 8
2 ROOMS - FURNISHED - FLOREASCA - LAKE VIEW - 9
2 ROOMS - FURNISHED - FLOREASCA - LAKE VIEW - 10
For Sale
1 / 10

2 ROOMS - FURNISHED - FLOREASCA - LAKE VIEW

Floreasca - Fabrica De Glucoza - Aviației, București
255.000 €3,446 EUR/sqm~1,209 €/mo

Type

Apartment

Bedrooms

2

Area

74 sqm

Bathrooms

1

Property Details

TransactionFor Sale
Property TypeApartment
Area74 m²
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
FloorFloor 6
ConditionFurnished
Build TypeNew Build
LocationFloreasca - Fabrica De Glucoza - Aviației, București

2-room apartment in a modern residential complex, located in an excellent area in the north of Bucharest, close to the lake and major business districts.

Location & Nearby Amenities

  • Close to the lake
  • Quick access to Pipera and Floreasca
  • Metro and public transport nearby
  • Shopping centers, restaurants, and cafes

Apartment Features

  • 2 rooms, efficient layout
  • Bright living room
  • Comfortable bedroom
  • Balcony / terrace
  • Large glazed surfaces

Amenities & Finishes

  • Underfloor heating
  • Premium aluminum joinery + thermally insulated windows
  • Triple-layer parquet flooring
  • Anti-burglary entrance door
  • Bathrooms equipped with premium sanitary ware

Excellent location in the north of Bucharest for a modern and comfortable lifestyle.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a 2-room apartment in Floreasca, Bucharest?

A 2-room apartment in Floreasca, Bucharest, such as this modern 74 sqm unit with lake view, is listed for 255,000 EUR. This price reflects the premium location near business hubs like Pipera and Aviației, and is in line with the upper segment of the local real estate market.

Is Floreasca a good area to buy an apartment in Bucharest?