3-ROOM APARTMENT - FURNISHED - 13 SEPTEMBRIE AREA - 1
3-ROOM APARTMENT - FURNISHED - 13 SEPTEMBRIE AREA - 2
3-ROOM APARTMENT - FURNISHED - 13 SEPTEMBRIE AREA - 3
3-ROOM APARTMENT - FURNISHED - 13 SEPTEMBRIE AREA - 4
3-ROOM APARTMENT - FURNISHED - 13 SEPTEMBRIE AREA - 5
3-ROOM APARTMENT - FURNISHED - 13 SEPTEMBRIE AREA
Bianca Barbu
Bianca Barbu Scrie pe WhatsApp
3-ROOM APARTMENT - FURNISHED - 13 SEPTEMBRIE AREA - 6
3-ROOM APARTMENT - FURNISHED - 13 SEPTEMBRIE AREA - 7
3-ROOM APARTMENT - FURNISHED - 13 SEPTEMBRIE AREA - 8
3-ROOM APARTMENT - FURNISHED - 13 SEPTEMBRIE AREA - 9
3-ROOM APARTMENT - FURNISHED - 13 SEPTEMBRIE AREA - 10
For Sale
1 / 10

3-ROOM APARTMENT - FURNISHED - 13 SEPTEMBRIE AREA

Cotroceni, București
445.000 €3,179 EUR/sqm~2,110 €/mo

Type

Apartment

Bedrooms

3

Area

140 sqm

Property Details

TransactionFor Sale
Property TypeApartment
Area140 m²
Bedrooms3
FloorFloor 7
ConditionFurnished
LocationCotroceni, București

3-room apartment located in the 13 Septembrie area, ideal for families or for those seeking generous space in a central location.

Total area: 140 sqm

Terrace area: 30 sqm

Amenities

  • Quick access to public transportation (STB, Izvor/Eroilor metro stations)
  • Supermarkets (Lidl, Kaufland, Mega Image, Carrefour)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a 3-room apartment in Cotroceni, Bucharest?

A 3-room apartment in Cotroceni, Bucharest, such as this 140 sqm property near 13 Septembrie, is listed for 444,998 EUR. This price reflects the spacious layout and central location, close to landmarks like the Palace of Parliament. It is positioned at the higher end of the local market due to its size and amenities.

Is Cotroceni a good area to buy an apartment in Bucharest?

Cotroceni is considered one of the most desirable and central neighborhoods in Bucharest, known for its proximity to major landmarks like the Palace of Parliament and its quiet, residential atmosphere. Buying an apartment here, such as this 3-room, 140 sqm property, offers both investment potential and a high quality of life. The area is popular with families and professionals seeking space and convenience.